Thursday, December 30, 2010

Sow!



God knows how our neighbors managed to breed
great sow:

12, 18, beyond!
Training to compete against the other piglets.
Stare public. It's a prize winnin' pig show!

To gape at it:
It's not a show it's an act.
Closet abnormalities, not all so amused.

Thrifty children or dolted pigs?
Ripe for heckling,
It's easy to have a child, but to raise it well?

In a halo of greed
A flash of humor or lust it's seen.
What is left of your sister, wife, and mother?

Sulking in her hulk
To halt for a swig at the pink teats.
This vast Brobdingnag bulk.

Of a sow lounged belly.
Bedded in a compost of lies,
Fat-rutted, dream-filmed eyes.
What a vision of ancient hog-hood must be.

Thus wholly engross once prized now Hybrid.
Boar fabulous.
Achieved.

But the farmers whistle.
The sow come running.
Because it's safe?

Of kitchen slop and, stomach bile.
Please,
Proceed; to the swill.



We call them men, 'Priesthood holders', husbands....The leaders of a church(a corrupt organization). Those swine on my side of the fence often referrer to them as chauvinistic pigs. But who are the pigs in this picture? The men who are head of the house hold, or the pregnant women left to feel guilt over never expressing the desire to have a career, time for a book or a garden, a body that is still desired by their "eternal companions" Is it too much to ask. To have all the free choice and will of a man, even in a church setting. For all you women out there, it is. Because religions do not flow with nature to make sense. They set a standard based on one perspective. A solo standard with inadequate justifications only meant to control a stuck pig. I may still be a fat pig, but at least I am free at last from the grasp of a group of individuals designed to hold you down, fuck you up, and make you feel good about it.

I said no, can you?

Tuesday, December 28, 2010

Sunday, December 26, 2010

Desert Holiday





Saturday, December 25, 2010

We serve the World



NOT The World serves Us. Period.

Thursday, December 23, 2010

Sketch Book Poem

I've got
Dead Shrimp Blues
on the mind.
Draggin' my heels in.
Wish I was livin'
like an Old West Bounty
Hunter.
'What do you mean?
You ordered this.'
I only know I am better
where you are.
For all anyone knows
I am just a sheep.
I'm black in the guts...
Hot ground beans for
the record. Green flannel to boot.
The Western Dream.

Friday, December 17, 2010

Start Simple *

Wednesday, December 15, 2010

Ahn oh Ahn .x.

Sunday, December 12, 2010

Saturday, December 11, 2010

Ideas *








Because maps are beautiful




Mmmm...K?

Thursday, December 9, 2010

Yep, We're Fatted Out!




Published in the Public Library of Science journal PLoS Computational Biology, scientists predict the number of obese people in the United States to "top out" at 42% over the next 40 years. Up 8% from a 2007 prediction of 34%.

Saturday, December 4, 2010

Burr






Shovel this mind.


Walk the sidewalk,
through the parking lot.
I feel my toes in my socks, in my boots.
I feel cold.
I'm not an imposter
I am lucent.
People everywhere are living fake. Living mock lives of what they want to be, what someone else told them to be. I realize now I am one of them. My life isn't real. I'm not real, and nothing is really happening. The world is a cruel place where injured souls walk among each other pretending to be like everyone else, but everyone else is just like them. Even the most sheltered and 'God fearing' people have had a tragedy. Shaken by the moments I've been untrue. I don't want to live fake, but I have to because I have to find a way back to who I was, and am, and going to be. I never realized.

News Flash Fuckers!


Life isn't just about you. The End, give me a break.

Friday, December 3, 2010

Vague.

I am living a translucent life, it's not real. I'm not real. I use to live true, now I live fake. I just realized we all live a lie.

Sunday, November 28, 2010

:)


.X.

Saturday, November 20, 2010

EMOTIONAL ATROPHY

It's like the way your teeth feel after you eat spinach.
I'm often angry with myself.
Yes I avoid really dissecting my thoughts on this.
It's not that I'm scared, rather weak.
My brother is "in a relationship" he didn't tell me...
I'm working, not stomping through the marsh.
These things upset me, but this,
makes me pulse with numbness.
Who was he?
Did he know me?
I can't stand seeing him, I become emotionally atrophied.
It will be a week tomorrow?
Yes, you sulking fat girl, and you didn't even have to make eye contact.
I'm terrified of him.
There was no white jeep, what if he has been following me?
Don't be so vain.
Go eat a thin bagel and see if I care?!
Because I do and I don't and have and I won't.
An ex-crack whore/hick from hell is buzzing in everyone's ears, I can't,
It's an unfair judgment passed by no ownership.
It's flawed, our system is flawed!
The environment is fucked, and I keep getting fatter, and weighing less.

Wednesday, November 17, 2010

This is me!




My photo shoot... I only have a couple of pictures right now, I will be getting the whole lot sometime next week. :) Then I'll post more. Please be nice .x.

Sunday, November 14, 2010

Sometimes it feels like this...


...Never gonna give you up
No matter how you treat me
Never gonna give you up
So don't you think of leavin'

Friday, November 12, 2010

Mr. Frost I presume:



Yes? Fall, oh and Frost man Jack is just about here he's running a bit late. Have you fount your ice scraper yet? Mines hopefully behind my chair... Cheers to having a truck though, no need to worry about more windows, My cab gets warm so fast, less places for trash but just enough for a friend or two. I'm trying to keep my head up in spite of the cold dark days, and the feeling of inadequacy. I'll be perfect one of these lives. We all will.

Thursday, November 11, 2010

Megs is so beautiful .x.



Her new husband had better treat her good, or I'll fuck him up. :D

Tuesday, November 9, 2010

I see you!



Doing a photo shoot for a friend tomorrow... Very excited(even though I am weighing too much these days). I'll be sure to post a pic or too.

Friday, November 5, 2010

I don't think I'm made for lit, paved roads







A thanks to Eric Marth's photography, he really captures the heart of the country. I wish I was finished with school. Chickens, a garden, jogs on dirt roads, long drives to work with nothing but a concord of thoughts, and tunes. I wish I was there. A barn for my man to paint all his masterpieces in. I'm going to demand a corner of my very own as well( I don't want to die in the limelight). Dreams are what we live for. Keep living :)

1971 was a good year if you rode a motorcycle.

The Widowmaker

Sunday, October 31, 2010

I'm boring...



I'm a James Dean follower :) See? I wore my jean jacket(I wear in almost everyday) all I did was add some ruby lips.

Friday, October 29, 2010

As Of Late:

Favorite foods!

Toasted....

+
Warmed....


Thin bagel 110 + boca burger 100 = 210 Load on guilt free pickles, lettuce, mustard, salsa etc!

Coffee... Black, w/ cinna-joy!


Coffee 5(8 oz.) + cinnamon = 10 For 16 ounces, Try pumpkin pie spice too!

In a giant mug-bowl...

+

Better than ice cream frozen delight

Blueberries(1 cup) 70 + soy(1 cup) 100 = 170

sliced...

+


Apple 80 + caramel 100 = 180 SHIT YAY!